Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Delta
Sunday, April 19, 2026Delta, Holland TractSafelight to 3:30pm
8
Anglers
Anglers
24
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
55.35
Total Weight
Total Weight
7.38
Big Fish
Chris Delamain
Big Fish
Chris Delamain
6.92
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Burgoyne | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.42 | 11.68 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 4 | – | 7.38 | 11.48 | 49 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | C.K. Kwong | BOATER | 5 | 1 | 2.68 | 9.53 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.41 | 9.38 | 47 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Marc Hinton | BOATER | 2 | – | 2.43 | 7.44 | 46 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Mike Brock | BOATER | 3 | – | 2.96 | 5.84 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| – | Jason Szeman | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| – | Jonathan Ring | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
🏆 1st Place Boater
Mark Burgoyne
11.68LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
Mark Burgoyne
Mark Burgoyne11.68 lbs
2
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain11.48 lbs
3
CK
C.K. Kwong
9.53 lbs
4
Roy Lim
Roy Lim9.38 lbs
5
Marc Hinton
Marc Hinton7.44 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain7.38 lbs
2
Mark Burgoyne
Mark Burgoyne3.42 lbs
3
Roy Lim
Roy Lim3.41 lbs
4
Mike Brock
Mike Brock2.96 lbs
5
CK
C.K. Kwong
2.68 lbs
