Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Delta
Saturday, July 18, 2026Delta, B&WSafelight to Noon
23
Anglers
Anglers
87
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
160.53
Total Weight
Total Weight
5.12
Big Fish
Bill Burns
Big Fish
Bill Burns
6.98
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Burns | BOATER | 5 | – | 5.12 | 18.58 | 50 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | Mark Burgoyne | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.28 | 11.47 | 49 | 5 | 5 |
| 3 | Marc Hinton | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.64 | 10.34 | 48 | 0 | 5 |
| 4 | C.K. Kwong | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.04 | 9.50 | 47 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason Szeman | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.60 | 9.49 | 46 | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Bret Cary | BOATER | 5 | 1 | 0.00 | 8.63 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | Aaron Kint | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 0.00 | 7.94 | 44 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Larry Gilbert | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.61 | 7.93 | 43 | 5 | 5 |
| 9 | Ken Lowy | BOATER | 4 | – | 2.79 | 7.48 | 42 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | Chris Petteruti | BOATER | 4 | – | 2.96 | 7.28 | 41 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | Tysun Riggs | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 0.00 | 7.09 | 40 | 5 | 5 |
| 12 | Abel Fan | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 3.76 | 6.76 | 39 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | John Donnelly | BOATER | 4 | – | 2.45 | 6.21 | 38 | 5 | 5 |
| 14 | Bryan Bogosian | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 2.67 | 6.13 | 37 | 5 | 5 |
| 15 | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 4 | – | 1.88 | 5.47 | 36 | 5 | 5 |
| 16 | Brian Hattrup | BOATER | 3 | – | 2.10 | 5.17 | 35 | 5 | 5 |
| 17 | Chris Ironside | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 2.36 | 4.91 | 34 | 0 | 5 |
| 18 | Mike Brock | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 0.00 | 4.72 | 33 | 0 | 5 |
| 19 | Gavin Green | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 0.00 | 4.15 | 32 | 0 | 5 |
| 20 | Lon Vanwestrop | BOATER | 2 | – | 0.00 | 3.84 | 31 | 5 | 5 |
| 21 | Felix Ortiz | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 0.00 | 3.82 | 30 | 0 | 5 |
| 22 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 2 | – | 0.00 | 2.46 | 29 | 0 | 5 |
| 23 | Tony Hall | CO-ANGLER | 1 | – | 0.00 | 1.16 | 28 | 5 | 5 |
| – | Eric Veirs | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
BB
🏆 1st Place Boater
Bill Burns
18.58LBS
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
Aaron Kint
7.94LBS

AF
🤝 Top Team
Mark Burgoyne & Abel Fan
18.23LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
BB
Bill Burns
18.58 lbs
2
Mark Burgoyne
Mark Burgoyne11.47 lbs
3
Marc Hinton
Marc Hinton10.34 lbs
4
CK
C.K. Kwong
9.50 lbs
5
Jason Szeman
Jason Szeman9.49 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
BB
Bill Burns
5.12 lbs
2
AF
Abel Fan
3.76 lbs
3
Mark Burgoyne
Mark Burgoyne3.28 lbs
4
CK
C.K. Kwong
3.04 lbs
5
Chris Petteruti
Chris Petteruti2.96 lbs
