Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Delta
Saturday, September 19, 2026Delta, OrwoodSafelight to 3:30pm
22
Anglers
Anglers
95
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
160.80
Total Weight
Total Weight
5.80
Big Fish
Jeff Courtney
Big Fish
Jeff Courtney
7.31
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Courtney | BOATER | 5 | – | 5.80 | 14.91 | 50 | 0 | 5 |
| 2 | Chris Petteruti | BOATER | 5 | – | 4.69 | 9.74 | 49 | 5 | 5 |
| 3 | Mark Arens | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.48 | 9.26 | 48 | 0 | 5 |
| 4 | Bill Burns | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.27 | 9.16 | 47 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | John Donnelly | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.79 | 9.15 | 46 | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Tysun Riggs | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.86 | 8.88 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | Tony Hall | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.54 | 8.77 | 44 | 5 | 5 |
| 8 | C.K. Kwong | CO-ANGLER | 5 | 1 | 3.24 | 8.52 | 43 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | Bryan Bogosian | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.11 | 7.93 | 42 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | Ken Lowy | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.26 | 7.56 | 41 | 0 | 5 |
| 11 | Larry Gilbert | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.13 | 7.56 | 40 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | Mark Burgoyne | BOATER | 5 | – | 1.56 | 7.30 | 39 | 5 | 5 |
| 13 | Bret Cary | BOATER | 4 | – | 2.36 | 6.86 | 38 | 5 | 5 |
| 14 | Eric Veirs | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.98 | 6.74 | 37 | 5 | 5 |
| 15 | Abel Fan | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 1.59 | 6.36 | 36 | 0 | 5 |
| 16 | Lon Vanwestrop | BOATER | 4 | – | 2.34 | 6.12 | 35 | 5 | 5 |
| 17 | Jason Szeman | BOATER | 4 | – | 2.08 | 6.01 | 34 | 5 | 5 |
| 18 | Marc Hinton | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 1.91 | 5.03 | 33 | 5 | 5 |
| 19 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 3 | – | 2.09 | 4.56 | 32 | 5 | 5 |
| 20 | Mike Brock | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 1.74 | 4.20 | 31 | 5 | 5 |
| 21 | Chris Ironside | CO-ANGLER | 2 | – | 2.29 | 3.30 | 30 | 0 | 5 |
| 22 | Brian Hattrup | BOATER | 2 | – | 1.52 | 2.88 | 29 | 5 | 5 |
🏆 1st Place Boater
Jeff Courtney
14.91LBS
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
Mark Arens
9.26LBS

TR
🤝 Top Team
Chris Petteruti & Tysun Riggs
18.62LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
Jeff Courtney
Jeff Courtney14.91 lbs
2
Chris Petteruti
Chris Petteruti9.74 lbs
3
Mark Arens
Mark Arens9.26 lbs
4
BB
Bill Burns
9.16 lbs
5
John Donnelly
John Donnelly9.15 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
Jeff Courtney
Jeff Courtney5.80 lbs
2
Chris Petteruti
Chris Petteruti4.69 lbs
3
Mark Arens
Mark Arens3.48 lbs
4
BB
Bill Burns
3.27 lbs
5
CK
C.K. Kwong
3.24 lbs
