Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Clear Lake
Saturday, October 17, 2026Clear Lake, RedbudSafelight to 3:30pm
23
Anglers
Anglers
92
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
204.35
Total Weight
Total Weight
4.54
Big Fish
Lon Vanwestrop
Big Fish
Lon Vanwestrop
8.88
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Burgoyne | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.59 | 13.25 | 50 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | John Ellison | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.72 | 12.88 | 49 | 5 | 5 |
| 3 | Bill Haegele | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.48 | 12.40 | 48 | 5 | 5 |
| 4 | Abel Fan | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.41 | 12.04 | 47 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | Jonathan Ring | BOATER | 4 | 1 | 2.83 | 11.88 | 46 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike Brock | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.31 | 11.15 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | Gavin Green | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.58 | 11.08 | 44 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.33 | 10.52 | 43 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | David Allen | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.29 | 10.29 | 42 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | Tysun Riggs | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.17 | 10.20 | 41 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | John Donnelly | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.63 | 10.20 | 40 | 5 | 5 |
| 12 | C.K. Kwong | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.54 | 10.12 | 39 | 5 | 5 |
| 13 | Bryan Bogosian | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.09 | 9.89 | 38 | 0 | 5 |
| 14 | Aaron Kint | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.29 | 9.36 | 37 | 0 | 5 |
| 15 | Jason Szeman | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.41 | 9.28 | 36 | 5 | 5 |
| 16 | Brian Hattrup | BOATER | 4 | – | 3.32 | 8.99 | 35 | 5 | 5 |
| 17 | Lon Vanwestrop | BOATER | 3 | – | 4.54 | 8.88 | 34 | 5 | 5 |
| 18 | Larry Gilbert | BOATER | 4 | – | 3.45 | 8.75 | 33 | 5 | 5 |
| 19 | Chris Petteruti | BOATER | 4 | – | 1.92 | 6.62 | 32 | 5 | 5 |
| 20 | Bret Cary | CO-ANGLER | 2 | – | 0.00 | 4.29 | 31 | 5 | 5 |
| 21 | Ken Lowy | BOATER | 1 | – | 2.28 | 2.28 | 30 | 5 | 5 |
| Guest | Terry | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| – | Bill Burns | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| – | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| – | Eric Veirs | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| – | Felix Ortiz | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| – | Marc Hinton | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| – | Tony Hall | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| – | Jeff Courtney | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
🏆 1st Place Boater
Mark Burgoyne
13.25LBS
AF
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
Abel Fan
12.04LBS
JE

🤝 Top Team
John Ellison & Gavin Green
23.96LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
Mark Burgoyne
Mark Burgoyne13.25 lbs
2
JE
John Ellison
12.88 lbs
3
Bill Haegele
Bill Haegele12.40 lbs
4
AF
Abel Fan
12.04 lbs
5
JR
Jonathan Ring
11.88 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
LV
Lon Vanwestrop
4.54 lbs
2
JE
John Ellison
3.72 lbs
3
Mark Burgoyne
Mark Burgoyne3.59 lbs
4
Gavin Green
Gavin Green3.58 lbs
5
Bill Haegele
Bill Haegele3.48 lbs
