Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Don Pedro
Saturday, January 18, 2025Don Pedro, Fleming MeadowsSafelight to 3:30pm
18
Anglers
Anglers
83
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
163.62
Total Weight
Total Weight
4.84
Big Fish
Marc Hinton
Big Fish
Marc Hinton
9.09
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Hinton | BOATER | 5 | – | 4.84 | 14.20 | 50 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | C.K. Kwong | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.50 | 11.69 | 49 | 5 | 5 |
| 3 | Colby Schiager | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.03 | 11.68 | 48 | 5 | 5 |
| 4 | Mike Brock | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.03 | 10.85 | 47 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.04 | 10.59 | 46 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | David Allen | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.74 | 10.52 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | John Dunn | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.72 | 10.16 | 44 | 5 | 5 |
| 8 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.42 | 9.91 | 43 | 5 | 5 |
| 9 | Chris Ironside | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.02 | 9.43 | 42 | 0 | 5 |
| 10 | Brian Hattrup | BOATER | 5 | 1 | 2.75 | 9.30 | 41 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | Aaron Kint | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.10 | 9.20 | 40 | 5 | 5 |
| 12 | Jonathan Ring | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.46 | 9.07 | 39 | 5 | 5 |
| 13 | Bill Burns | BOATER | 5 | 1 | 2.34 | 9.07 | 38 | 5 | 5 |
| 14 | Tysun Riggs | BOATER | 5 | 1 | 2.91 | 8.04 | 37 | 5 | 5 |
| 15 | Mauricio Rozo | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 3.06 | 7.90 | 36 | 5 | 5 |
| 16 | Mark Arens | BOATER | 5 | – | 0.00 | 7.82 | 35 | 5 | 5 |
| 17 | Abel Fan | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 0.00 | 4.19 | 34 | 0 | 5 |
| – | John Donnelly | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
🏆 1st Place Boater
Marc Hinton
14.20LBS
CS
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
Colby Schiager
11.68LBS

DA
🤝 Top Team
Marc Hinton & David Allen
24.72LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
Marc Hinton
Marc Hinton14.20 lbs
2
CK
C.K. Kwong
11.69 lbs
3
CS
Colby Schiager
11.68 lbs
4
Mike Brock
Mike Brock10.85 lbs
5
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain10.59 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
Marc Hinton
Marc Hinton4.84 lbs
2
DA
David Allen
3.74 lbs
3
CK
C.K. Kwong
3.50 lbs
4
MR
Mauricio Rozo
3.06 lbs
5
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain3.04 lbs
