Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Oroville
Saturday, February 22, 2025Oroville, SpillwaySafelight to 3:30pm
16
Anglers
Anglers
51
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
90.87
Total Weight
Total Weight
2.85
Big Fish
Larry Gilbert
Big Fish
Larry Gilbert
5.68
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Hinton | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.37 | 10.44 | 50 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | Larry Gilbert | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.85 | 9.95 | 49 | 5 | 5 |
| 3 | Brian Hattrup | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.46 | 9.35 | 48 | 5 | 5 |
| 4 | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 4 | – | 2.69 | 8.73 | 47 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | John Donnelly | BOATER | 5 | 1 | 2.50 | 8.29 | 46 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Felix Ortiz | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 2.06 | 7.47 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | Mark Burgoyne | BOATER | 5 | – | 1.56 | 6.50 | 44 | 5 | 5 |
| 8 | John Ellison | BOATER | 5 | – | 1.58 | 6.20 | 43 | 5 | 5 |
| 9 | C.K. Kwong | BOATER | 3 | – | 2.22 | 5.52 | 42 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | Jason Szeman | BOATER | 3 | – | 2.22 | 4.95 | 41 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | Abel Fan | CO-ANGLER | 2 | – | 2.61 | 4.38 | 40 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 2 | – | 2.34 | 3.79 | 39 | 5 | 5 |
| 13 | Mark Arens | CO-ANGLER | 2 | – | 0.00 | 2.88 | 38 | 0 | 5 |
| 14 | Scott Kahlor | CO-ANGLER | 1 | – | 2.42 | 2.42 | 37 | 5 | 5 |
| – | David Allen | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| – | Ken Lowy | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
🏆 1st Place Boater
Marc Hinton
10.44LBS
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
Brian Hattrup
9.35LBS


🤝 Top Team
Chris Delamain & Brian Hattrup
18.08LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
Marc Hinton
Marc Hinton10.44 lbs
2
LG
Larry Gilbert
9.95 lbs
3
Brian Hattrup
Brian Hattrup9.35 lbs
4
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain8.73 lbs
5
John Donnelly
John Donnelly8.29 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
LG
Larry Gilbert
2.85 lbs
2
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain2.69 lbs
3
AF
Abel Fan
2.61 lbs
4
John Donnelly
John Donnelly2.50 lbs
5
Brian Hattrup
Brian Hattrup2.46 lbs
