Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Clear Lake
Saturday, March 22, 2025Clear Lake, RedbudSafelight to 3:30pm / 2:00pm
25
Anglers
Anglers
106
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
294.01
Total Weight
Total Weight
9.19
Big Fish
Chris Delamain
Big Fish
Chris Delamain
11.76
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Burgoyne | BOATER | 10 | – | 6.28 | 31.88 | 50 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | John Dunn | CO-ANGLER | 10 | – | 6.83 | 31.86 | 49 | 0 | 5 |
| 3 | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 5 | – | 9.19 | 25.47 | 48 | 5 | 5 |
| 4 | Brian Hattrup | BOATER | 7 | – | 6.24 | 24.47 | 47 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Ken Lowy | BOATER | 7 | – | 0.00 | 22.11 | 46 | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike Brock | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 8.21 | 15.38 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | Jason Szeman | BOATER | 7 | – | 4.34 | 15.27 | 44 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | John Ellison | BOATER | 7 | – | 5.05 | 14.94 | 43 | 5 | 5 |
| 9 | Bret Cary | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 4.71 | 14.39 | 42 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | Aaron Kint | CO-ANGLER | 6 | – | 4.67 | 13.57 | 41 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | Jonathan Ring | BOATER | 7 | 1 | 3.94 | 12.48 | 40 | 5 | 5 |
| 12 | Marc Hinton | BOATER | 5 | – | 4.82 | 12.04 | 39 | 5 | 5 |
| 13 | Felix Ortiz | CO-ANGLER | 6 | – | 3.31 | 9.97 | 38 | 5 | 5 |
| 14 | Gavin Green | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 3.07 | 8.82 | 37 | 5 | 5 |
| 15 | Colby Schiager | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 4.58 | 8.68 | 36 | 5 | 5 |
| 16 | Tysun Riggs | BOATER | 1 | – | 8.26 | 8.26 | 35 | 5 | 0 |
| 17 | Larry Gilbert | BOATER | 4 | – | 2.22 | 6.81 | 34 | 0 | 5 |
| 18 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 2 | – | 3.91 | 5.60 | 33 | 0 | 5 |
| 19 | Mark Arens | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 2.20 | 5.23 | 32 | 0 | 5 |
| 20 | John Montagh | CO-ANGLER | 1 | – | 3.88 | 3.88 | 31 | 5 | 5 |
| 21 | C.K. Kwong | BOATER | 3 | – | 0.00 | 2.90 | 30 | 5 | 5 |
| – | David Allen | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| – | Eric Veirs | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| – | Lon Vanwestrop | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| – | Terry Carter | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
🏆 1st Place Boater
Mark Burgoyne
31.88LBS
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
John Dunn
31.86LBS
JE

🤝 Top Team
John Ellison & John Dunn
46.80LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
Mark Burgoyne
Mark Burgoyne31.88 lbs
2
John Dunn
John Dunn31.86 lbs
3
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain25.47 lbs
4
Brian Hattrup
Brian Hattrup24.47 lbs
5
Ken Lowy
Ken Lowy22.11 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain9.19 lbs
2
TR
Tysun Riggs
8.26 lbs
3
Mike Brock
Mike Brock8.21 lbs
4
John Dunn
John Dunn6.83 lbs
5
Mark Burgoyne
Mark Burgoyne6.28 lbs
