Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Shasta
Saturday, June 14, 2025Shasta, Bridge BaySafelight to 3:30pm / 2:00pm
12
Anglers
Anglers
106
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
183.31
Total Weight
Total Weight
3.80
Big Fish
Jonathan Ring
Big Fish
Jonathan Ring
15.28
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Ring | BOATER | 10 | 1 | 3.80 | 22.37 | 50 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | Bill Burns | BOATER | 10 | – | 2.66 | 20.59 | 49 | 5 | 5 |
| 3 | Mark Burgoyne | BOATER | 10 | 1 | 3.18 | 20.26 | 48 | 0 | 5 |
| 4 | Mike Brock | CO-ANGLER | 10 | 1 | 2.89 | 19.84 | 47 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 10 | 2 | 2.45 | 19.07 | 46 | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Marc Hinton | CO-ANGLER | 10 | – | 2.31 | 15.76 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | John Ellison | BOATER | 9 | 1 | 0.00 | 14.06 | 44 | 5 | 5 |
| 8 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 9 | – | 2.15 | 12.94 | 43 | 5 | 5 |
| 9 | Felix Ortiz | CO-ANGLER | 10 | – | 1.67 | 12.83 | 42 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | Brian Hattrup | CO-ANGLER | 8 | – | 2.31 | 11.73 | 41 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | Larry Gilbert | BOATER | 5 | 1 | 1.74 | 7.82 | 40 | 5 | 0 |
| 12 | Ken Lowy | BOATER | 5 | 1 | 1.52 | 6.04 | 39 | 5 | 0 |
JR
🏆 1st Place Boater
Jonathan Ring
22.37LBS
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
Mike Brock
19.84LBS
JR

🤝 Top Team
Jonathan Ring & Mike Brock
42.21LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
JR
Jonathan Ring
22.37 lbs
2
BB
Bill Burns
20.59 lbs
3
Mark Burgoyne
Mark Burgoyne20.26 lbs
4
Mike Brock
Mike Brock19.84 lbs
5
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain19.07 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
JR
Jonathan Ring
3.80 lbs
2
Mark Burgoyne
Mark Burgoyne3.18 lbs
3
Mike Brock
Mike Brock2.89 lbs
4
BB
Bill Burns
2.66 lbs
5
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain2.45 lbs
