Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Delta
Saturday, July 19, 2025Delta, B&WSafelight to Noon
26
Anglers
Anglers
89
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
156.39
Total Weight
Total Weight
4.43
Big Fish
Brian Hattrup
Big Fish
Brian Hattrup
6.02
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.61 | 14.05 | 50 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | Bill Burns | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.14 | 11.19 | 49 | 5 | 5 |
| 3 | Tony Hall | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.17 | 10.20 | 48 | 0 | 5 |
| 4 | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.83 | 10.03 | 47 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | Ken Lowy | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.26 | 9.65 | 46 | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark Burgoyne | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.70 | 9.55 | 45 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | Gavin Green | CO-ANGLER | 5 | 1 | 2.18 | 7.54 | 44 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Felix Ortiz | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 1.66 | 7.35 | 43 | 5 | 5 |
| 9 | Chris Ironside | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 3.59 | 7.16 | 42 | 0 | 5 |
| 10 | C.K. Kwong | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 1.79 | 7.15 | 41 | 0 | 5 |
| 11 | Marc Hinton | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.07 | 7.05 | 40 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | Larry Gilbert | BOATER | 4 | – | 3.39 | 6.82 | 39 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | Bret Cary | BOATER | 5 | – | 1.53 | 6.57 | 38 | 5 | 5 |
| 14 | Jonathan Ring | BOATER | 4 | – | 2.16 | 6.50 | 37 | 5 | 5 |
| 15 | Brian Hattrup | BOATER | 2 | – | 4.43 | 6.10 | 36 | 5 | 5 |
| 16 | Abel Fan | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 1.40 | 6.06 | 35 | 0 | 5 |
| 17 | Aaron Kint | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 2.11 | 5.96 | 34 | 0 | 5 |
| 18 | Mike Brock | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 0.00 | 5.76 | 33 | 5 | 5 |
| 19 | John Dunn | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 2.35 | 5.65 | 32 | 5 | 5 |
| 20 | Mark Arens | CO-ANGLER | 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.52 | 31 | 0 | 5 |
| 21 | Jason Szeman | BOATER | 1 | – | 2.05 | 2.05 | 30 | 0 | 5 |
| 22 | Scott Kahlor | CO-ANGLER | 1 | – | 1.48 | 1.48 | 29 | 5 | 5 |
| – | David Allen | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| – | Eric Veirs | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| – | John Ellison | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| – | Randy Lutz | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
🏆 1st Place Boater
Roy Lim
14.05LBS
TH
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
Tony Hall
10.20LBS
BB
CK
🤝 Top Team
Bill Burns & C.K. Kwong
18.34LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
Roy Lim
Roy Lim14.05 lbs
2
BB
Bill Burns
11.19 lbs
3
TH
Tony Hall
10.20 lbs
4
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain10.03 lbs
5
Ken Lowy
Ken Lowy9.65 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
Brian Hattrup
Brian Hattrup4.43 lbs
2
Roy Lim
Roy Lim3.61 lbs
3
CI
Chris Ironside
3.59 lbs
4
LG
Larry Gilbert
3.39 lbs
5
Ken Lowy
Ken Lowy3.26 lbs
