Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Delta
Saturday, August 9, 2025Delta, OrwoodSafelight to Noon
21
Anglers
Anglers
70
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
123.67
Total Weight
Total Weight
7.74
Big Fish
Roy Lim
Big Fish
Roy Lim
5.89
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Hinton | BOATER | 5 | – | 5.25 | 13.04 | 50 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | Jonathan Ring | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.03 | 11.47 | 49 | 5 | 5 |
| 3 | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.35 | 10.13 | 48 | 5 | 5 |
| 4 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 2 | – | 7.74 | 10.12 | 47 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark Arens | CO-ANGLER | 5 | 2 | 0.00 | 9.87 | 46 | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Bill Burns | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.63 | 9.32 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | Jason Szeman | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.90 | 9.10 | 44 | 5 | 5 |
| 8 | Bret Cary | BOATER | 5 | – | 0.00 | 8.09 | 43 | 5 | 5 |
| 9 | Abel Fan | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 1.72 | 6.90 | 42 | 0 | 5 |
| 10 | Mauricio Rozo | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 2.32 | 5.64 | 41 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | Chris Ironside | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.46 | 5.36 | 40 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | Mike Brock | CO-ANGLER | 2 | – | 2.74 | 4.87 | 39 | 5 | 5 |
| 13 | Lon Vanwestrop | BOATER | 2 | – | 3.20 | 4.66 | 38 | 5 | 5 |
| 14 | Gavin Green | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 2.18 | 4.57 | 37 | 5 | 5 |
| 15 | Felix Ortiz | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 0.00 | 4.39 | 36 | 5 | 5 |
| 16 | Scott Kahlor | CO-ANGLER | 2 | – | 2.15 | 3.51 | 35 | 0 | 5 |
| 17 | Tony Hall | CO-ANGLER | 1 | – | 1.33 | 1.33 | 34 | 5 | 5 |
| 18 | Brian Hattrup | BOATER | 1 | – | 1.30 | 1.30 | 33 | 5 | 5 |
| – | Mark Burgoyne | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.68 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| – | David Allen | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| – | John Dunn | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
🏆 1st Place Boater
Marc Hinton
13.04LBS
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
Mark Arens
9.87LBS

MR
🤝 Top Team
Marc Hinton & Mauricio Rozo
18.68LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
Marc Hinton
Marc Hinton13.04 lbs
2
JR
Jonathan Ring
11.47 lbs
3
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain10.13 lbs
4
Roy Lim
Roy Lim10.12 lbs
5
Mark Arens
Mark Arens9.87 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
Roy Lim
Roy Lim7.74 lbs
2
Marc Hinton
Marc Hinton5.25 lbs
3
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain3.35 lbs
4
LV
Lon Vanwestrop
3.20 lbs
5
JR
Jonathan Ring
3.03 lbs
