Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Delta
Saturday, September 20, 2025Delta, OrwoodSafelight to 3:30pm
18
Anglers
Anglers
83
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
138.51
Total Weight
Total Weight
4.63
Big Fish
Chris Delamain
Big Fish
Chris Delamain
7.70
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bret Cary | BOATER | 5 | 1 | 4.45 | 10.78 | 50 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.69 | 10.45 | 49 | 5 | 5 |
| 3 | John Montagh | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.40 | 10.37 | 48 | 5 | 5 |
| 4 | Mike Brock | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 2.36 | 10.02 | 47 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Larry Gilbert | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.46 | 9.88 | 46 | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark Burgoyne | BOATER | 5 | – | 3.08 | 9.80 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 5 | – | 4.63 | 9.47 | 44 | 5 | 5 |
| 8 | Chris Ironside | CO-ANGLER | 5 | 1 | 2.76 | 9.12 | 43 | 5 | 5 |
| 9 | Eric Veirs | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.65 | 8.98 | 42 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | C.K. Kwong | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.12 | 8.84 | 41 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | Abel Fan | CO-ANGLER | 5 | 3 | 3.52 | 8.75 | 40 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | Jonathan Ring | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.27 | 8.11 | 39 | 5 | 5 |
| 13 | Marc Hinton | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.27 | 8.03 | 38 | 5 | 5 |
| 14 | David Allen | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 2.31 | 6.63 | 37 | 5 | 5 |
| 15 | Gavin Green | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 0.00 | 4.16 | 36 | 5 | 5 |
| 16 | Aaron Kint | CO-ANGLER | 3 | – | 0.00 | 4.00 | 35 | 5 | 5 |
| 17 | Brian Hattrup | BOATER | 1 | – | 1.12 | 1.12 | 34 | 5 | 5 |
| – | Jason Szeman | BOATER | 6 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
🏆 1st Place Boater
Bret Cary
10.78LBS
JM
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
John Montagh
10.37LBS

JM
🤝 Top Team
Bret Cary & John Montagh
21.15LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
Bret Cary
Bret Cary10.78 lbs
2
Roy Lim
Roy Lim10.45 lbs
3
JM
John Montagh
10.37 lbs
4
Mike Brock
Mike Brock10.02 lbs
5
LG
Larry Gilbert
9.88 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
Chris Delamain
Chris Delamain4.63 lbs
2
Bret Cary
Bret Cary4.45 lbs
3
Roy Lim
Roy Lim3.69 lbs
4
AF
Abel Fan
3.52 lbs
5
CK
C.K. Kwong
3.12 lbs
