Contra Costa Bass Club – Tournament Results
Delta
Saturday, August 15, 2026Delta, HogbackSafelight to Noon
17
Anglers
Anglers
60
Fish Caught
Fish Caught
122.53
Total Weight
Total Weight
4.96
Big Fish
Roy Lim
Big Fish
Roy Lim
7.21
Avg Bag
Avg Bag
Tournament Results
| # | Angler | Type | Fish | Dead | Big Fish | Weight | PTS | MTG | DEB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Hinton | BOATER | 5 | – | 4.30 | 12.12 | 50 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | Roy Lim | BOATER | 4 | – | 4.96 | 11.94 | 49 | 5 | 5 |
| 3 | Lon Vanwestrop | BOATER | 5 | – | 4.02 | 11.46 | 48 | 5 | 5 |
| 4 | Jason Szeman | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.19 | 9.87 | 47 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Brian Hattrup | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 3.33 | 9.35 | 46 | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Bill Burns | BOATER | 5 | – | 0.00 | 9.25 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | Bryan Bogosian | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 3.15 | 9.13 | 44 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Chris Ironside | CO-ANGLER | 5 | – | 0.00 | 8.80 | 43 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | Jeff Courtney | BOATER | 5 | – | 2.32 | 8.77 | 42 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | John Ellison | BOATER | 2 | – | 3.85 | 6.89 | 41 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 | Aaron Kint | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 2.03 | 6.20 | 40 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | C.K. Kwong | CO-ANGLER | 4 | – | 0.00 | 5.95 | 39 | 5 | 5 |
| 13 | Mike Brock | CO-ANGLER | 1 | – | 3.71 | 3.71 | 38 | 5 | 5 |
| 14 | Bret Cary | BOATER | 2 | – | 3.53 | 3.53 | 37 | 5 | 5 |
| 15 | Abel Fan | CO-ANGLER | 2 | – | 0.00 | 3.13 | 36 | 0 | 5 |
| 16 | Tony Hall | CO-ANGLER | 1 | – | 1.39 | 1.39 | 35 | 0 | 5 |
| 17 | Chris Petteruti | BOATER | 1 | – | 1.04 | 1.04 | 34 | 5 | 5 |
| – | Chris Delamain | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| – | David Allen | CO-ANGLER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| – | Eric Veirs | BOATER | 0 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
🏆 1st Place Boater
Marc Hinton
12.12LBS
🥈 1st Place Co-Angler
Brian Hattrup
9.35LBS


🤝 Top Team
Roy Lim & Brian Hattrup
21.29LBS
🏅 Top 5 Finishes
1
Marc Hinton
Marc Hinton12.12 lbs
2
Roy Lim
Roy Lim11.94 lbs
3
LV
Lon Vanwestrop
11.46 lbs
4
Jason Szeman
Jason Szeman9.87 lbs
5
Brian Hattrup
Brian Hattrup9.35 lbs
🐟 Top 5 Big Fish
1
Roy Lim
Roy Lim4.96 lbs
2
Marc Hinton
Marc Hinton4.30 lbs
3
LV
Lon Vanwestrop
4.02 lbs
4
JE
John Ellison
3.85 lbs
5
Mike Brock
Mike Brock3.71 lbs
